Congratulations to Fall 2020 Graduates of Kent State University Geauga and the Twinsburg Academic Center!

Fall 2020 Commencement

Kent State University Geauga and the Twinsburg Academic Center is pleased to recognize the Fall 2020 graduates.  Over eighty students earned their associate or bachelor’s degrees, and those students who RSVP’d to the Kent State Virtual Commencement Ceremony were acknowledged on Saturday, December 19, 2020, at 11 AM.

Please visit www.kent.edu/commencement for virtual ceremony viewing at any time.

Name Degree Town
Elizabeth May Neal Associate of Arts Akron
Karl I. Joyner Associate of Applied Business Aurora
Katelynn Justice Associate of Science Aurora
Mackenzie E. Luke Associate of Science Aurora
Andrew Joseph Hejl Bachelor of Science in Information Technology Aurora
Jeremy H. Lynch Associate of Arts Bedford
Tyrell William Hubbard Associate of Science Bedford
Harry Lee Carter Jr. Bachelor of Technical and Applied Studies Bedford
Taylor A. O’Brien Associate of Arts Berea
John Enzo Orlando Associate of Arts Broadview Heights
Angela Marie DiNardo Associate of Arts Burton
Joanne Elizabeth Miller Associate of Arts Burton
William Widner Black Associate of Arts Chagrin Falls
Breanna Love Bodak Associate of Science Chagrin Falls
Alivia McGonnell Associate of Technical Studies Chagrin Falls
Laurel Ann Grae Associate of Arts Chardon
Seth A. Kulch Associate of Arts Chardon
Troy Anderson Yoder Associate of Arts Chardon
Dakota Ray Hill Associate of Science Chardon
Marissa Nichole Siegert Associate of Science Chardon
Jordan P. Darrah Bachelor of Science in Information Technology Cleveland
Jordan Ajamu Talley Associate of Science Columbus
Kathryn Michelle Lee Associate of Science Cuyahoga Falls
Cullin Robert Whitaker Associate of Science Cuyahoga Falls
Mary Elizabeth Weahry Associate of Science Cuyahoga Falls
Matthew Gene Johns Associate of Applied Business Fairport Harbor
Robin M. Masters Associate of Arts Garrettsville
Avery Joy Malotte Associate of Arts Garrettsville
Brittany Nicole Gallagher Associate of Science Garrettsville
Thomas J. Bissler Associate of Science Garrettsville
Derek S. Schreffler Associate of Arts Macedonia
Karlie Dane Zlocki Associate of Arts Macedonia
McKenzie A. Rizzo Associate of Science Macedonia
Caitlyn Lee Rizzo Associate of Science Macedonia
Sheryl A. Toth Associate of Science Macedonia
Taylor Mae Chism Associate of Arts Mantua
BreAnna Lee Benner Associate of Arts Mantua
Megan Lynne Buchert Associate of Arts Mantua
Joseph Vandell Daczko Associate of Science Mantua
Emma Katherine Kotkowski Associate of Science Mantua
Bradly Michael Labate Associate of Science Mantua
Kaeli Rome Wilson Associate of Science Mantua
Danielle Aleece Kess Associate of Science Mantua
Natalie A. Higgins Associate of Arts Maple Heights
Marissa Marie Hunt Associate of Arts Maple Heights
Jonathan Dean Courtney Associate of Arts Mesopotamia
Lauren Elizabeth Petrick Associate of Science Middlefield
Spencer Starr Associate of Science Middlefield
Bella Marie Jones Associate of Technical Studies Middlefield
Nicholas Kenneth Breunig Associate of Applied Business Montville
Taylor Marie Zeigler Associate of Science Montville
Jacy Rhianna Drabek Associate of Arts Newbury
Raquel L. Reid Associate of Science North Randall
Ryan Joseph Bass Associate of Science Northfield
Dominique Manolita DiBlasi Associate of Science Northfield
Hannah F. Kendall Associate of Science Northfield
Bria Shaunte Cothran Associate of Science Oakwood Village
Jessica M. Fraser Associate of Arts Painesville
Niraidy Nieves Associate of Arts Parma
Danna J. O’Connor Associate of Arts Peninsula
Cameron M. Crabtree Associate of Arts Ravenna
Steffanie Graham Associate of Technical Studies Rootstown
Jalen Johnson Associate of Arts Seven Hills
Amanda Key Bachelor of Technical and Applied Studies South Euclid
Rachel Madison Daniels Associate of Arts Stow
Samantha Lynn Jacoby Associate of Arts Stow
Thomas Patrick James Jr. Associate of Arts Stow
Brianna Macy Wilson Associate of Arts Stow
Jeremy Thomas Gaglione Associate of Science Stow
Benjamin R. Weisenburger Associate of Science Stow
Lynda J. Cooke Associate of Science Streetsboro
Jennifer Johnson Christian Associate of Science Streetsboro
Morgan Dianne Alleshouse Associate of Technical Studies Tallmadge
Deavion Keiyonda Wilkins Associate of Arts Twinsburg
Nicole Anne Sablack Associate of Science Twinsburg
Sanampreet Gill Associate of Science Twinsburg
Michael Roy Reeves Associate of Science Twinsburg
Lanetta Monique Rucker Associate of Technical Studies Twinsburg
Larissa Mae Weaver Associate of Arts West Farmington
Dominique Amani Brown Associate of Arts
Kristen Nicole Mathis Associate of Arts