Kent State University Geauga and Twinsburg Academic Center Announces Spring 2021 Graduates 


Kent State University Geauga and the Twinsburg Academic Center is pleased to recognize over 175 Spring 2021 graduates.  These students earned their associate or bachelor’s degrees, and many participated in the in-person commencement and pinning ceremonies on Friday, May 14 at Parkside Church. All Kent State students were also recognized during the Kent State University Virtual Commencement Ceremony Saturday, May 15, 2021, at 9 AM.


Chelsea Stroud, Associate of Applied Science in Nursing, Akron

Megan Tentler, Associate of Applied Science in Nursing, Akron

Presley Hawkins, Associate of Science, Akron

Shavon Mcclendon, Associate of Science, Akron

LaMonte Douglass, Bachelor of Technical and Applied Studies, Akron

Cassandra Weisel, Associate of Applied Science in Nursing, Atwater

Valeriya Pavlova, Associate of Applied Science in Nursing, Aurora

Heather Wolf, Associate of Applied Science in Nursing, Aurora

Nicholas Matt, Associate of Science, Aurora

Samantha Settecase, Associate of Science, Aurora

Katelynn Justice, Bachelor of Science in Nursing, Aurora

Jason Jung, Bachelor of Technical and Applied Studies, Beachwood

Carmen Robinson, Associate of Science, Bedford

Ramone Fields, Associate of Science, Bedford

Brytnie Lord, Bachelor of Science in Nursing, Bedford

John Keating, Associate of Science, Bedford Hts

Alexander Sumarli, Associate of Applied Business, Brecksville

Danielle Wood-Smith, Associate of Applied Science in Criminology and Justice Studies, Burton

Lindsey Jochum, Associate of Arts, Burton

Aleyna Bandiera, Bachelor of Science in Nursing, Burton

Emily Walker, Associate of Applied Science in Nursing, Chagrin Falls

Christopher Fouts, Associate of Arts, Chagrin Falls

Breanna Bodak, Bachelor of Science in Nursing, Chagrin Falls

Brittany Gall, Bachelor of Science in Nursing, Chagrin Falls

Jaclyn Eagle, Associate of Arts, Chagrin Falls

Cameron Russell, Associate of Science, Chagrin Falls

Klayton Luther, Associate of Arts, Chardon

Nickolas Walczak, Associate of Science, Chardon

Marisa Craven, Bachelor of Business Administration, Chardon

Katie Hofstetter, Bachelor of Business Administration, Chardon

Michael Tosti, Bachelor of Business Administration, Chardon

Nicole Brown, Bachelor of Science in Nursing, Chardon

Carissa Rein, Bachelor of Science in Nursing, Chardon

Rachel Schneider, Bachelor of Science in Nursing, Chardon

Carla Cefaratti, Associate of Applied Science in Nursing, Chesterland

Matthew Peek, Associate of Arts, Chesterland

Kayla Di Lalla, Associate of Science, Chesterland

Asjaea Troutman, Associate of Science, Chesterland

Dylan Marin, Bachelor of Science in Nursing, Chesterland

Joi Roberson, Associate of Applied Science in Nursing, Cleveland

Kaitlin Sanner, Associate of Applied Science in Nursing, Cleveland

Tamia Smith, Associate of Applied Science in Nursing, Cleveland

Nija Carmicle, Associate of Arts, Cleveland

Rai-Sean Hilliard, Associate of Science, Cleveland

Sheba Simpson, Associate of Science, Cleveland

DeAngelo Townsend, Bachelor of Science in Public Health, Cleveland

Jordan Talley, Associate of Science, Columbus

Lauren Carissimi, Associate of Applied Science in Nursing, Copley

Brittany Pacholke, Bachelor of Arts in Criminology and Justice Studies, Cortland

Andrea Shay, Bachelor of Science in Nursing, Cowansville

Patricia Behrend, Associate of Applied Business, Cuyahoga Falls

Nichole Clegg, Associate of Applied Science in Nursing, Cuyahoga Falls

Lauren Kuhns, Associate of Applied Science in Nursing, Cuyahoga Falls

Kaleigh Bertsch, Associate of Applied Science in Nursing, Cuyahoga Falls

Lelia Morgan, Bachelor of Technical and Applied Studies, East Liverpool

Alysha Baechle, Associate of Applied Science in Nursing, Eastlake

Jessica Stuart, Bachelor of Science in Nursing, Eastlake

Sierra Blackmon, Associate of Applied Science in Nursing, Euclid

Karen Lofton, Associate of Applied Science in Nursing, Euclid

Shannon Watson, Bachelor of Science in Nursing, Fairview Park

Rose Englert, Bachelor of Arts and Psychology, Garrettsville

Thomas Bissler, Bachelor of Science in Education in Middle Childhood Education, Garrettsville

Alayna Spratley, Associate of Applied Science in Nursing, Gates Mills

Macie Zywica, Associate of Science, Hinckley

Cassandra Painley, Associate of Arts, Hiram

Audra Maschek, Associate of Science, Hirram

Jennifer Hockstra, Bachelor of Arts and Psychology, Hudson

Emma Roberts, Bachelor of Arts in Communications Studies, Hudson

Natasha Durachinsky, Bachelor of Business Administration, Hudson

Michael Szoch, Bachelor of Science in Nursing, Hudson

Macie Donaldson, Associate of Arts, Huntsburg

Roland Atanga, Associate of Applied Science in Nursing, Kent

Kylie Hicks, Associate of Applied Science in Nursing, Kent

Emilly Weaver, Associate of Arts, Kent

Nathan Talley, Bachelor of Business Administration, Kent

Halee Loving, Bachelor of Science in Nursing, Kent

Jenna Litz, Associate of Science, Leavittsburg

Brandon Tipton, Associate of Applied Science in Nursing, Litchfield

Ray Borovicka, Associate of Applied Science in Nursing, Macedonia

Alexander Cunningham, Associate of Arts, Macedonia

Alexis Merritt, Associate of Arts, Macedonia

Morgan Lee, Bachelor of Arts in English, Macedonia

Colin Cirino, Bachelor of Business Administration, Macedonia

Joshua Kowalski, Bachelor of Business Administration, Macedonia

Shelby Fisher, Bachelor of Science in Nursing, Madison

Jessica Erickson, Associate of Applied Science in Nursing, Mantua

Allison Downs, Associate of Science, Mantua

Noah Hickin, Associate of Science, Mantua

Ashley Kline, Associate of Science, Mantua

Danny Wilson, Associate of Science, Mantua

Jessica Latine, Associate of Technical Study, Mantua

Emma Kotkowski, Bachelor of Science in Nursing, Mantua

Reanna Szarka, Bachelor of Science in Nursing, Mantua

Delarian Holcomb, Associate of Applied Science in Nursing, Maple Heights

Alan Talarczyk, Associate of Science, Medina

Kahla Hoffman, Associate of Applied Science in Nursing, Mentor

Noel Springer, Associate of Arts, Middlefield

Maxwell Warner, Associate of Arts, Middlefield

Samantha Kaser, Associate of Science, Middlefield

Samantha Kaser, Bachelor of Science in Nursing, Middlefield

James Oneil, Bachelor of Science in Nursing, Middlefield

Brittany Glaser, Associate of Applied Science in Nursing, Mogadore

Allyssa Swan, Bachelor of Science in Nursing, Mogadore

Kristina Krance, Associate of Science, Newbury

Jessica Krance, Associate of Science, Newbury

Troy Carroll, Bachelor of Science in Nursing, Newbury

Kristina Krance, Bachelor of Science in Nursing, Newbury

Jessica Krance, Bachelor of Science in Nursing, Newbury

Whitney Lewis, Associate of Applied Science in Nursing, Newton Falls

Nicholas Kehoe, Bachelor of Science in Information Technology, Newton Falls

Paul Joynt, Associate of Applied Science in Nursing, North Ridgeville

Jessie Rogers, Associate of Applied Science in Nursing, North Ridgeville

Hannah Soltis, Associate of Applied Science in Nursing, Northfield

Taylor Pelsoczi, Associate of Arts, Northfield

Devin Pennypacker, Associate of Arts, Northfield

Danyelle King, Associate of Science, Northfield

Hannah Trusnik, Associate of Science, Northfield

Gillian Turley, Bachelor of Integrative Studies, Northfield

Hannah Kendall, Bachelor of Science in Nursing, Northfield

Kevin Williams, Bachelor of Technical and Applied Studies, Northfield

Zerica Filipiak, Associate of Technical Study, Oak Harbor

Leah Tokarsky, Bachelor of Science in Nursing, Olmsted Falls

Michael Kolin, Associate of Science, Orwell

Cari Nelson, Associate of Applied Science in Nursing, Painesville

Cara Robinson, Associate of Science, Painesville

Cara Robinson, Bachelor of Science in Nursing, Painesville

Analicia Lugo, Associate of Applied Science in Nursing, Parma

Ashley Prater, Associate of Applied Science in Nursing, Ravenna

Sierra Knight, Associate of Arts, Ravenna

Keith Francis, Bachelor of Science in Information Technology, Ravenna

Michelle Fazzio, Associate of Arts, Richfield

Carlin Vicchiarelli, Associate of Applied Science in Nursing, Sagamore Hills

Mickayla Ward, Associate of Science, Sagamore Hills

Meghan Balis, Bachelor of Integrative Studies, Sagamore Hills

Candis Clark, Associate of Applied Science in Nursing, Solon

Bethany Ferry, Associate of Applied Science in Nursing, Solon

Jaskaran Singh, Associate of Arts, Solon

Victoria Lacey, Associate of Science, Solon

Gabriel Goulakos, Associate of Science, Solon

Allison Lather, Associate of Applied Science in Nursing, Southington

Brooke Sherwood, Associate of Applied Science in Nursing, Southington

Mamie Amewode, Associate of Applied Science in Nursing, Stow

Kathryn Truax, Associate of Applied Science in Nursing, Stow

Ella Roberts, Associate of Science, Stow

Dylan Ward, Associate of Science, Stow

Jacob Horning, Bachelor of Science in Information Technology, Stow

Monica Burgan, Bachelor of Science in Nursing, Stow

Madison Velka, Associate of Science, Stow

Isabella Bouzari, Associate of Science, Streetsboro

Bradley DeLambo, Associate of Science, Streetsboro

Rayshawn Dublin, Bachelor of Arts in Criminology and Justice Studies, Streetsboro

Joshua Alendri, Bachelor of Business Administration, Streetsboro

Babneet Kaur, Bachelor of Business Administration, Streetsboro

Jordan Reese, Bachelor of Science in Public Health, Streetsboro

Lisa Bishop, Associate of Applied Science in Nursing, Tallmadge

Dennis Laferty, Bachelor of Science Education Studies, Thompson

Aaron Wood, Associate of Applied Business, Twinsburg

Sarah Kahoun, Associate of Applied Science in Nursing, Twinsburg

Alexis Ristaino, Associate of Applied Science in Nursing, Twinsburg

Meghan Stibrick, Associate of Arts, Twinsburg

Shane North, Associate of Science, Twinsburg

Michael Laufman, Bachelor of Business Administration, Twinsburg

Dominic Selvaggio, Bachelor of Business Administration, Twinsburg

Paul David, Bachelor of Technical and Applied Studies, Twinsburg

Kara Deal, Bachelor of Technical and Applied Studies, Twinsburg

Sherron Jones, Associate of Arts, Twinsburg

Michael Spohn, Associate of Applied Business, Uniontown

Evan Clark, Bachelor of Technical and Applied Studies, Uniontown

Mason Hildebrandt, Associate of Science, Vermilion

Angela Cirigliano, Associate of Applied Science in Nursing, Wadsworth

Gabrielle Hendricks, Associate of Applied Science in Nursing, Wadsworth

Alisha Johnson, Associate of Applied Science in Nursing, Wadsworth

Michelle Jones, Associate of Science, Warren

Joshua Hall, Bachelor of Business Administration, Warren

Lisa Lightfoot, Associate of Applied Science in Nursing, Wickliffe

Meredith Ruple, Associate of Science, Willoughby Hills

Rachel Klein, Bachelor of Science in Nursing, Willoughby Hills

Casey Zeigler, Associate of Applied Business, Windham